Bio

Driven by nature and Xtrem sports since my youngest age , I started bike at 14 and immediately goes to the dirtjumps place , only focused on the freestyle disciplines from 2006 to 2012 I got some strong bike skills and good national results.

In 2012 I started to need more space than the dirtjump park and my bike directly took me to the top of the mountains to enjoy  a good downhill.Big riding loop , high speed trails ride , this is in Enduro that I found my new way of biking.

A good slice of observation , focus and dedication for the freestyler that never made more than 5 loops of pedaling , few local races and straight to the national cup where I took a top 20 for my first year and a top 10 in 2015.

Bike is really driving my life and with the wish to share this with people I passed my exam to be a bike instructor in 2014.

So see you soon , on the landing of a jump , on a good trail or at the top of mont Ventoux.

Gaëtan


Surname : DUPIN

Name: Gaëtan

nickname : Chinois

date of birth : 13 Mai 1991

Résidence : Cabrières d’Avignon , 84 , France

Formation : Bac STI , BTS SE, BPJEPS AC